Coed Middle School Track, Coed Varsity Track · Clear Creek High School Coed Varsity Track finishes 4th place


Thursday, May 11, 2017

1:00 PM

Place

4

Points

91

Meet Recap

The boys and girls had a spectacular day on Thursday at the Joe Shields Invitational with several stand out performances throughout the day leading to their 4th place finish for the girls and 6th place for the boys. The highlight from the meet came this weekend when the state qualifications for this weeks State Championships was posted and the team found out that they will be sending 9 athletes to the State Championships in part because of their performances on Thursday. The State Championships will be this Thursday, Friday and Saturday. The following students will be representing the Clear Creek Golddiggers; Boys-Ben Griffen, Ben Sanchez, Lucas Gerding, Noah Sarria 4×100, Noah Sarria Long Jump, 100m, Girls-Sierra Mercer, Maddie Fahnline, Christine Sarria, Rachel Lucas 4×200, Jenifer Mercer Long Jump, Christine Sarria Long Jump, 200m, 100 Hurdles, Maddie Fahnline discus.

100 METER DASH
13.80 SB Rachel Lucas 3rd Finals H5 Girls Results
16.58 SB Anna Van Geet 26th Finals H3 Girls Results
200 METER DASH
27.74 SB Christine Perez Sarria 5th Finals H4 Girls Results
28.41 SB Maddie Fahnline 7th Finals H4 Girls Results
32.73 SB Crystal Onago 23rd Finals H2 Girls Results
400 METER DASH
1:05.67 SB Sierra Mercer 4th Finals H3 Girls Results
1:11.28 SB Molly Buckley 8th Finals H2 Girls Results
1,600 METER RUN
7:16.73 SB Emma Sander 4th Finals H1 Girls Results
100 METER HURDLES
17.53 SB Christine Perez Sarria 2nd Finals H2 Girls Results
4X100 METER RELAY
1:03.14 Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Girls Results
4X200 METER RELAY
1:52.29 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Girls Results
800 METER SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
1:59.27 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Girls Results
HIGH JUMP
4-2 SB Angellina Inman 5th Finals H1 Girls Results
LONG JUMP
14-10.25 SB Rachel Lucas 1st Finals H1 Girls Results
14-2.75 Jennifer Mercer 5th Finals H1 Girls Results
12-8 Christine Perez Sarria 10th Prelims H1 Girls Results
9-10.75 SB Emma Sander 19th Prelims H1 Girls Results
9-8.75 Anna Van Geet 20th Prelims H1 Girls Results
9-5 SB Ariel Meldrum 21st Prelims H1 Girls Results
5-9.5 SB Kaedin Parlee 23rd Prelims H1 Girls Results
TRIPLE JUMP
25-9 Madi Kish 13th Prelims H1 Girls Results
22-6 Riley Bodine 15th Prelims H1 Girls Results
DISCUS
110-6.5 Maddie Fahnline 1st Prelims H1 Girls Results
110-6.5 Maddie Fahnline 1st Finals H1 Girls Results
64-6 Angellina Inman 21st Prelims H1 Girls Results
58-6.5 Crystal Onago 24th Prelims H1 Girls Results
45-2 SB Kaedin Parlee 30th Prelims H1 Girls Results
SHOT PUT
22-2.5 SB Crystal Onago 21st Prelims H1 Girls Results
20-9.5 Angellina Inman 26th Prelims H1 Girls Results
17-3 Anna Van Geet 30th Prelims H1 Girls Results
BOYS ATHLETE PLACE SECTION RESULTS
100 METER DASH
11.27 SB Noah Sarria 1st Finals H5 Boys Results
12.31 Ben Sanchez 11th Finals H5 Boys Results
14.37 SB Eduardo Palafox 28th Finals H1 Boys Results
200 METER DASH
24.62 SB Ben Griffen 8th Finals H4 Boys Results
400 METER DASH
1:05.51 SB Declan Emmons 10th Finals H1 Boys Results
1:07.90 Bodie Spinner 12th Finals H2 Boys Results
800 METER RUN
2:22.30 SB Wesley Davies 4th Finals H1 Boys Results
2:49.88 Alex Pederson 15th Finals H1 Boys Results
2:51.09 SB Col Koepsel 16th Finals H1 Boys Results
1,600 METER RUN
6:18.45 SB Col Koepsel 18th Finals H1 Boys Results
3,200 METER RUN
14:52.06 Eduardo Palafox 6th Finals H1 Boys Results
300 METER HURDLES
55.80 Declan Emmons 13th Finals H1 Boys Results
58.07 SB Kellen Eno 14th Finals H1 Boys Results
58.34 SB Alex Pederson 15th Finals H1 Boys Results
4X100 METER RELAY
46.46 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H2 Boys Results
HIGH JUMP
5-6 Ben Griffen 8th Finals H1 Boys Results
LONG JUMP
19-5.25 Noah Sarria 1st Prelims H1 Boys Results
19-5.25 Noah Sarria 1st Finals H1 Boys Results
17-5.5 Lucas Gerding 5th Finals H1 Boys Results
16-10.5 Lucas Gerding 5th Prelims H1 Boys Results
12-9.5 Eduardo Palafox 19th Prelims H1 Boys Results
12-0.5 Kellen Eno 21st Prelims H1 Boys Results
TRIPLE JUMP
26-4 Bodie Spinner 22nd Prelims H1 Boys Results
25-2.25 Kellen Eno 23rd Prelims H1 Boys Results
POLE VAULT
8-9 SB Declan Emmons 13th Finals H1 Boys Results
DISCUS
83-4 Declan Emmons 17th Prelims H1 Boys Results

Opponents

School Place Points
Clear Creek High School
4
91